Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railway

Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railway
Search
NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Ashtabula River BridgeOH, Ashtabula Co, AshtabulaAmasa Mason Stone

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsFitch DavenportAdams master car builder1859
RailroadsRudolph P.Ahrens local treasurer1904-1908
RailroadsL. S.Allen agent, operator1866-1870
RailroadsPhilipAllen engineer, div supt1890-1897
RailroadsAbram G.Amsden supt1883-1893MI, Kent Co, Grand Rapids
RailroadsThomasAnderson charge steam shovel work1870-1873
RailroadsKenneth LenningtonAndrus mechanical engineer1915OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAugustine RidenourAyers asst master mechanic1900-1911
RailroadsDavid ClarksonBachelor telegraph operator1870-1873
RailroadsGeorge FisherBaker director1906-1914
RailroadsH. F.Ball Supt Motive Power1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJames HopsonBanker director1869-1874
RailroadsMilton SanfordBarger treasurer1912-1914
RailroadsSamuel F.Barger director1874-1908
RailroadsN.Bartlett Local Treasurer1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsNicholasBartlett treasurer1884-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsNormanBeckley asst supt1873-1878
RailroadsJ. H.Bennett freight dept1873-1875
RailroadsJohn J.Bernet asst supt, div supt, VP1903-1914
RailroadsA. E.Billings division freight agent1889OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsWilliam DariusBishop director1871-1873
RailroadsP. S.Blodgett asst supt1892OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsR. S.Blodgett Manager1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAzariahBoody director1870-1874
RailroadsJ. P.Bradfield agent, operator1882
RailroadsFrancis O.Bray division master car builder Michigan division1877-1893MI, Lenawee Co, Adrian
RailroadsI. C.Brewer engineer1884
RailroadsWilliam GeorgeBrimson train dispatcher1871
RailroadsClyde L.Brown gen solicitor1907-1914
RailroadsRasselasBrown director1878-1895
RailroadsSheldon WardBrown trainmaster, asst gen supt1901-1907
RailroadsW. C.Brown VP & Manager1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHenry S.Bryan machinist and foreman roundhouse1867-1872IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. A.Burch agent1893NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJohn E.Burrill director1875-1893
RailroadsJohn T.Burrows gen baggage agent1908
RailroadsF. M.Byron Western Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDaniel W.Caldwell president, director1894-1897
RailroadsSamuel RodgerCallaway president, director1897-1898
RailroadsGavinCampbell machinist1859-1871
RailroadsWilliam HenryCanniff supt1892-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsClarence A.Carpenter engineer1891-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHumphrey W.Carr Freight Agent1862-1864NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliam E.Carroll telegraph operator1870-1871
RailroadsM. T.Carson machinist1872-1874IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsJohn Van VlierdenCarstensen VP-accounting1904-1914
RailroadsJ. W.Cary general ticket agent1885OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsRobert JohnCary gen counsel1912-1914
RailroadsThomas J.Charlesworth agent1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsMarvin S.Chase asst freight agent1885-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames EdmundChilds asst gen manager1889-1892OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHorace FrancisClark director1869-1873
RailroadsJ. L.Clark West. Freight Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames L.Clark agent1890-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames L.Clark clerk1867-1868MI, Hillsdale Co, Jonesville
RailroadsLeverett H.Clarke engineer1877-1895OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge C.Cleveland asst engineer, chief engineer1891-1914
RailroadsGeorge A.Codling traveling freight agent1891-1913
RailroadsGeorge A.Coe trainmaster Franklin division1889
RailroadsCharlesCollins engineer1850-1877
RailroadsMaurice S.Connors telegraph operator1872-1873
RailroadsP. D.Cooper div supt1869MI, Wayne Co, Detroit
RailroadsHosea J.Corbus roadmaster1884
RailroadsCharles B.Couch purchasing agent1879-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsMiltonCourtright director1869-1872
RailroadsCharles FinneyCox treasurer1905-1911
RailroadsJoseph H.Craig clerk1869-1871
RailroadsC. C.Crane Passenger Agent (Pac. Coast)1902CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsRobert Leighton JrCrawford director1875-1877
RailroadsW. A.Cromwell passenger agent1885NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsGeorge M.Crosier Contracting agent1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsC. W.Cross Master Mechanic1902IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsJames EdwardCurtis div supt1852-1869
RailroadsJames EdwardCurtis div supt1872-1874IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsJames EdwardCurtis div supt1875-1885OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsCharles W.Cushman clerk in car accountant office1869-1872OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsI. J.Custer division storekeeper1902IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsCharles FrederickDaly passenger agent1902-1905OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohn W.Daly passenger traffic manager1901-1914
RailroadsJohn F.Deems gen supt motive power1902-1911
RailroadsJohnDekoven director1886-1898
RailroadsChauncey MitchellDepew director1894-1914
RailroadsO. G.Detzen-Danner Asst Counsel1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohn HenryDevereux VP1870
RailroadsS. K.Dickerson Master Mechanic1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsWarren R.Dieffenback telegraph operator1875-1878
RailroadsGeorge N.Dow Master Car Builder1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsFrancis N.Dowler traveling operator and agent1875
RailroadsIra S.Downing car dept1892-1913OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsPeter C.Doyle telegraph operator1857
RailroadsOliver MiloDunn warehouse man1864-1866
RailroadsDaniel JewellDurrell draughtsman1877-1879NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJohn AdolphusEdson telegraph operator1867-1872
RailroadsA. H.Ehlers telegraph operator, dispatcher1890-1897
RailroadsGeorge BeckwithEly director, asst treasurer1869-1874
RailroadsAlfred BrushFarnsworth ticket agent1869-1870
RailroadsJoseph A.Fellows clerk to supt1869
RailroadsHenry M.Fickinger 1868-1881
RailroadsFrederick NortonFinney resident engineer1864-1865
RailroadsThomas JrFlesher supt1872-1885OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJ. J.Ford Freight Agent (Western)1902CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdgarFreeman asst treasurer1910-1914
RailroadsFrancis ParkmanFreeman director1876-1879
RailroadsJ. L.Freeman Baggage Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJ. T.Freeman gen baggage agent1884
RailroadsJ. W.Freeman gen baggage agent1902
RailroadsArthur M.Gage asst storekeeper1902-1912
RailroadsSolomon ThompsonGage supt passenger transportation1864-1914
RailroadsPercy F.Gaines clerk1882-1885
RailroadsEdwardGallup asst gen manager1886-1888
RailroadsOscar G.Getsen-Danner asst counsel1874-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsOscar G.Getzen-Danner attorney1874-1903
RailroadsSamuel B.Giddings traveling freight agent1881-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. A.Gill Freight Agent (Pac. Coast)1902CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsWalter L.Gilmore machinist locomotive shops1871-1875IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsJohnGlaser boiler maker apprentice1871-1872
RailroadsEdward ThomasGlennon asst VP1914
RailroadsG. J.Grammer Traffic Alan1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles McNeillGray asst gen freight agent1869-1885IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsF. H.Greene Purchasing Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge C.Greene Counsel1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHerman M.Griggs gen coal agent1914OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsLeonard J.Hackney director1914
RailroadsJames MartinHall 1868-1873
RailroadsSidney S.Hand supt Detroit division1893MI, Wayne Co, Detroit
RailroadsE. A.Handy Chief Engineer1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsEdward A.Handy chief engineer1888-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge R.Handy chief engineer1887-1887
RailroadsJ. T.Harahan as asst manager1888-1890
RailroadsEdward HenryHarriman director1909
RailroadsAlbert HallHarris VP1906-1914
RailroadsC. H.Harris div supt1869IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorge D.Harris machinist1863-1864IN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte
RailroadsR. C.Harris div supt1890MI, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale
RailroadsR. C.Harris div supt1889MI, Kalamazoo Co, Kalamazoo
RailroadsCharles F.Hatch general supt1883
RailroadsJames DudleyHawks asst engineer1870-1875
RailroadsJoseph T.Hayden traveling auditor1873-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsL. H.Higgins purchasing agent1884
RailroadsR. H.Hill Auditor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsRobert H.Hill chief clerk, auditor1869-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAddisonHills asst to president1886-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsFrankHoppe bill clerk1878-1882NY, Erie Co, East Buffalo
RailroadsJ. R.Horgan Div Supt1902OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsHerbert D.Howe gen land & tax agent1909-1914
RailroadsFrank A.Hruska clerk, claim dept, chief claim agent1892-1913
RailroadsRichard M.Huddleston auditor, gen auditor1906-1914
RailroadsMarvinHughitt director1910-1914
RailroadsE. W.Huneawell apprentice in machine shop1879OH, Huron Co, Norwalk
RailroadsArthur WoodHuse Maintenance of Way Work1915OH, Lorain Co, Elyria
RailroadsW. B.Hutter Passenger Agent (Northw)1902MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsAlbert StimsonIngalls gen supt1907-1914
RailroadsGeorge HoadlyIngalls freight traffic manager1906-1914IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsG. RaymondIngersoll purchasing agent1907
RailroadsHoward LymanIngersoll 1896-1912OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGodfreyJaeger Tax Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohn G.James asst freight agent1885-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsF. J.Jerome Attorney1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsL. E.Johnson supt1893OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsW. P.Johnson general passenger agent1880-1885
RailroadsDavid C.Jones bill clerk1872-1879
RailroadsOliver W.Jordan asst ticket seller1863-1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsEdwin C.Keenan 1885-1901
RailroadsAlbertKeep director1869-1883
RailroadsGeorge HenryKimball chief engineer1889-1891OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohnKirby master car builder1870-1892MI, Lenawee Co, Adrian
RailroadsNewmanKline telegrapher1874IN, Noble Co, Brimfield
RailroadsWilliamKline Supt Telegraph1902OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsWilliam, JrKline supt telegraph1869-1908
RailroadsG. C.Knoche Freight Agent (Northw)1902MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsOvid W.Lamport 1863-1880
RailroadsLouis WilerLandman gen passenger agent1906-1909IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsE. C.Leavenworth 1870-1871MI, Allegan Co, Allegan
RailroadsLewis CassLedyard director1910-1913
RailroadsCyrus P.Leland auditor1869-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsWilliam ClarkLewis 1886-1887
RailroadsTheodore S.Lindsey paymaster1889-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsTheodore S.Lindsey asst supt1865OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsTheodore S.Lindsey div supt1869OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsLegrandLockwood director1869-1869
RailroadsWilliam H.Long operator1875-1877
RailroadsE. C.Luce Asst Passenger & Ticket Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsColeLydon brakeman, conductor1862
RailroadsWarren J.Lynch passenger traffic manager1905-1911IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsSamuel A.Lytle Traveling freight agent1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsDonald RobertsonMacbain supt motive power1910-1914OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsW. H.Marshall Supt1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJamesMason attorney1877-1880
RailroadsC. L.Mayne telegraph operator, joint agent1872-1883
RailroadsWilburMcCoy auditor office1872-1882
RailroadsGeorge F.McKay division freight agent1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJ. T. R.McKay freight agent1885-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge HenryMclntire supt1874-1885
RailroadsH. J.Merrick Car Accountant1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsG. W.Merrill roadmaster1884
RailroadsLewis BennettMiller draftsman1915IN, Lake Co, Hammond
RailroadsDarius OgdenMills director1879-1909
RailroadsBarrett B.Mitchell gen freight traffic manager1905-1910
RailroadsDewitt ClintonMoon gen supt, gen manager1903-1914
RailroadsHenry R.Moore clerk and contracting agent1872OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohn C.Moorhead train dispatcher1869-1871OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJohn PierpontMorgan director1901-1913
RailroadsJ. P.Murphy gen storekeeper1902-1913OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsD. T.Murray Div Supt1902OH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown
RailroadsEdwin D.Nettleton station agent1855-1867OH, Ashtabula Co, Kingsville
RailroadsFrederick H.Neward shop & Locomotive Work1876-1883MI, Lenawee Co, Adrian
RailroadsA. B.Newell asst trainmaster Franklin division1891
RailroadsJohnNewell manager1875-1883
RailroadsW. H.Newman President1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsWilliam AlbertNewman gen freight agent1911-1914OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsT. W.Niles Div Supt1902NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsTracy WordenNiles supt Eastern division1893NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJabez TheodoreOdell telegraph operator1861-1863
RailroadsFrank B.Ogden clerk freight office1865-1868IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJoseph OtisOsgood chief engineer1887-1889OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharlesPaine chief engineer, gen supt1869-1881
RailroadsCharles A.Paquette engineering dept1891-1892
RailroadsDwight W.Pardee Asst Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsLe GrandParish Master Car Builder1902IL, Cook Co, Englewood
RailroadsLegrandParish car dept, supt motive power1891-1910
RailroadsElam DeweyParker clerk in freight office1863-1882IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJohn H.Parsons telegraph dept1859-1883
RailroadsHenry B.Payne director1869-1882
RailroadsRichard GouldPeters asst engineer1851-1855
RailroadsWilliam AndrewPeters station agent1883-1894
RailroadsJames E.Phelan locomotive fireman1873-1879
RailroadsElijah BrighamPhillips director1869-1870
RailroadsAshleyPond attorney1881-1886
RailroadsLeroy V.Porter asst auditor1906-1918OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHenryPratt asst auditor1870-1871
RailroadsCharles ManningReed director1872-1902
RailroadsJames HayReed director1892-1898
RailroadsGeorge M.Reid supt bridges1872-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsWilson H.Reilly foreman machine shops1873-1877IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsJoseph W.Reinhart passenger and ticket agent1886-1887IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsIsaacReynolds station agent1855-1880
RailroadsM. L.Reynolds Div Supt1902MI, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale
RailroadsH. J.Rhein Eastern Agent1902NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsAlansonRobinson director1869-1870
RailroadsEugene NelsonRobinson director1874-1875
RailroadsLester A.Robison passenger agent1883-1914
RailroadsWilliamRockefeller director1906-1913
RailroadsSamuel P.Rockwell engineer1891-1912OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsEdward Van WyckRossiter VP1904-1910
RailroadsRobert OgdenRote engineer1892-1913OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJ. K.Russell Div Supt1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJason K.Russell division supt1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles EllsworthSchaff VP1906-1911
RailroadsWilliam FrankSchaff asst supt1909-1912
RailroadsAugustusSchell VP1874-1877
RailroadsJames MartinusSchoonmaker director1896-1902
RailroadsJohn FrankSchwed Construction Department1907PA, Venango Co, Franklin
RailroadsWilliam LawrenceScott director1869-1890
RailroadsJamesSedgley general master mechanic1870-1874
RailroadsCharles AlexanderSheldon asst supt1893IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsE. C.Sheldon Asst Local Treasurer1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJ. E.Slater Chief Trav. Auditor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsDavidSloan harbor work1877OH, Ashtabula Co, Ashtabula
RailroadsA. H.Smith foreman of bridges, supt1890-1893OH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown
RailroadsA. J.Smith Can. Passenger & Ticket Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAlva J.Smith passenger and ticket agent1887-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles C.Smith engineer1881
RailroadsFrank M.Smith asst supt, div supt1886-1913
RailroadsGeorge P.Smith first asst engineer1900-1902
RailroadsHarry ErnestSmith Chemist & Engineer of Tests1915OH, Cuyahoga Co, Collinwood
RailroadsJohn ConditSmith director1875-1876
RailroadsJoseph W.Smith commercial agent1861IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. H.Smith Chief Tarift Bureau1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsW. T.Smith Freight Claim Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsHarry G.Snelling transfer agent, asst treasurer1904-1914
RailroadsJudah ColtSpencer director1875-1876
RailroadsMax HenrySpindler Inspector1910OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsE.Stanton div supt1897-1898
RailroadsCharlesStein roadmaster1884-1887MI, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale
RailroadsEdward FrancisStephenson asst secretary1900-1914
RailroadsGeorge W.Stevens supt motive power1884-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAndrew FrazierStewart foreman1871-1872NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJamesStillman director1910-1914
RailroadsAmasa, JrStone director1869-1882
RailroadsGeorgeStorrs roadmaster1884
RailroadsH. S.Storrs Asst Supt1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsOrville MyronStowe freight clerk1881-1885OH, Lorain Co, Elyria
RailroadsWilliam A.Strong advertising agent1867-1879
RailroadsJohnStuart roadmaster1884
RailroadsArchibaldTalmadge 1852-1858
RailroadsJames K.Taylor master machinist1866-1871MI, Lenawee Co, Adrian
RailroadsWilliam PerryTaylor supt1873-1879
RailroadsThomas S.Timpson eastern passenger agent1892-1893NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJohn A.Tracy director1870-1875
RailroadsJohn FranklinTracy director1870-1874
RailroadsAlba MarkTucker asst supt1878-1885IN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart
RailroadsM. C.Tully Auditor Freight Receipts1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsLoren H.Turner apprentice in boiler shop1869
RailroadsHamilton McKownTwombly director1890-1909
RailroadsGeorge HenriVaillant asst freight agent1873-1881
RailroadsCorneliusVanderbilt director, president1873-1877
RailroadsCornelius IiVanderbilt director1877-1899
RailroadsFrederick WilliamVanderbilt director1884-1914
RailroadsWilliam H.Vanderbilt VP1874-1877
RailroadsWilliam K.Vanderbilt chairman board directors1883-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsLoren F.Vosburgh 1893-1906
RailroadsJeptha H.Wade director1871-1885
RailroadsArthur ManningWaitt car builder1889-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsBertrandWalker gen counsel1912-1914
RailroadsJ. W.Watson train dispatcher1869-1873
RailroadsMiles E.Wattles supt1883-1885MI, Kalamazoo Co, Kalamazoo
RailroadsWilliam SewardWebb director1899-1914
RailroadsWilliam SpragueWeed telegraph messenger1863-1864OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsSamuel H.West gen attorney1912-1924
RailroadsJerome WhiteWetmore director1869-1869PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsWilliamWheaton div supt1872-1874
RailroadsCharles E.Wheeler car accountant1891-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles E.Wheeler stenographer1884-1889OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsGeorge B.Wheeler gen freight agent1899-1910
RailroadsEdwin D.Wheelock auditors office1872-1885
RailroadsAndrew DicksonWhite director1876-1878
RailroadsFrank V.Whiting chief claim agent1884-1909
RailroadsFrank I.Whitney city passenger agent1887IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsT. F.Whittelsey track master1887IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsSydney BuckminsterWight gen purchasing agent1911-1914
RailroadsCyrus KingWilber Western passenger agent1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsM. B.Wilkinson brakeman1864
RailroadsDanielWillard Employee1883-1884
RailroadsWilliamWilliams director1869-1875
RailroadsFrank HanningWilson asst gen supt1902-1913
RailroadsStillmanWitt director1870-1875
RailroadsJ. A.Wood foreman machine shop1852-1854MI, Lenawee Co, Adrian
RailroadsE. D.Worcester VP,Secretary & Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsEdwin D.Worcester VP1883-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsGeorge HenryWorcester clerk, supt1884-1887
RailroadsH. A.Worcester Div Supt1902MI, Wayne Co, Detroit
RailroadsH. M.Wright div supt1869-1873OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsP. P.Wright asst manager1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsWalter L.Wyand northwestern passenger agent1879-1882
RailroadsGeorge B.Wyllie cashier freight dept1879-1880
RailroadsF. A.Wyman Auditor Passenger Receipts1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsFrederick A.Wyman auditor1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsH. A.Ziesel Div Supt1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsFrederickZimmerman gen freight agent1914OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....