Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway

NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Railway StationTX, Bell Co, TempleJarvis Hunt

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsSpencer P.Adams tel opr yd office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEllenAllen matron1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur B.Beera car cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJosephBillingham master mechanic1891TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsTerry V.Bills switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn MoylanBird secretary and treasurer entire service1888-1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJ.Brady division master mechanic1893TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsA. JohnBrasher flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoscoe ConklinBrewster agent1915TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsChester H.Bristol dispatcher1888TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsWalter E.Bryarly switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsH. C.Burdett switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam E.Burgess brakeman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam O.Burk watchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert S.Calvit tel opr yd office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames S.Cark passenger and ticket agent1886-1890TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsRoss S.Carnes cashier1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsM. T.Carson master mechanic1887-1888
RailroadsPerry JohnCarter Civil Engineer1910TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsCharles M.Caywood bridge carp1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas F.Caywood section foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwin O.Choice clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsNicholas B.Choice yd clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsO. L.Clarke Land & Tax. Com1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsLon B.Clower weighmaster1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. I.Conway live stock agent1901-1908TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
RailroadsT. B.Coppage Supt, So. Div1902TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsJames R.Cordell brakeman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph W.Coutret switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn HenryCrowley manager1880-1885TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJohn J.Curtis conductor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank D.Davenport switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrederick J.Davenport yd master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCarl GodfreyDavies 1905-1906TX
RailroadsWilliam T.Davis car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas A.DeVoss ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsS. G.Dickerson chief clerk1896TX, Bosque Co, Morgan
RailroadsP. T.Downs supt northern division1891-1893TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsKenneth BrownDuncan engineer1915TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsCharles D.Early chief clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn M.Ernest clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. F. W.Felt Chief Engineer1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsCharles F. W.Felt division engineer1893
RailroadsA. C.Fonda chief clerk1897-1905TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsOttoFroehlich car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam A.Frost auditor1888-1890
RailroadsJames N.Fuller general eastern agent1885NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliam O.Gamble yd clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge B.Gibson switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. A.Glen freight conductor1890-1904
RailroadsJohn A.Gluck car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsH. B.Goodrich geologist1902
RailroadsP. H.Goodwyn Freight Agent1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsPhilip A.Greening chief clerk div freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam B.Griffis car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn N.Griswold div freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbert P.Hall trainmaster1902-1904TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsJames A.Hall fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsReece R.Harris fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames E.Harrison car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJosephHarrison engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames F.Harritt engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam HenryHauser 1910TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsJ. MarcusHerrin tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles L.Holland city pass, ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames W.Holloway engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsN. E.Hutchinson yardmaster1902OK, Carter Co, Ardmore
RailroadsA. S.Jennings Auditor1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWalter P.Jennings fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. F.Kanewski mechanical dept1895TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsW. S.Keenan Passenger Agent1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJ. W.Kelly Div Master Mechanic1902TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsGeorge E.Kerr bridge foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrancis P.Killeen auditor1880-1885TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJohn H.Kucera asst ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn S.Lee tel opr yd office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsT. J.Lee Claim Agent1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWilliam HowellMasters freight agent1882-1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsW. E.Maxson Supt Beaumont Div1902TX, Jefferson Co, Beaumont
RailroadsJohn JamesMcCook Counsel1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn J.McEvoy towerman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarold W.McNabb switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur B.Merrick stationer1891-1897
RailroadsCalMiller porter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel MeredithMiller asst general passenger agent1881-1882
RailroadsCharles WilliardMoffatt construction dept1886-1887
RailroadsM. S.Monroe Div Master Mechanic1902TX, Jefferson Co, Beaumont
RailroadsMartinMorrissey clerk freight office1886-1888
RailroadsJ. J.Mullane station master, commercial agent1881-1893TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
RailroadsOscar G.Murray freight and passenger agent1880-1885
RailroadsFrank HastingsNewnam Engineering Department1908-1909
RailroadsGeorge B.Nichols supt1879-1880
RailroadsW. C.Nixon Manager1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJabez TheodoreOdell supt construction1881-1882
RailroadsThomasPaxton Master Mechanic1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsFrank G.Pettibone manager1901-1903
RailroadsJames M.Phillips master of transportation1882-1887
RailroadsLucius JuniusPolk freight agent1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsRobertPosey car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank B.Ragsdale switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn H.Reedy flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilson H.Reilly asst master mechanic1883-1884
RailroadsJoseph W.Reinhart president1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsE. P.Ripley President1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRaymond B.Roberts clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Robins Supt, No. Div1902TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsMaynardRobinson machinist1894-1900TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsYoung C. A.Rodgers trav freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert AndersonRutledge rodman1892-1893TX, Bell Co, Temple
RailroadsS. S.Satchwell chief rale clerk1891-1892
RailroadsChristian F.Schram engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsT.Scully 1890
RailroadsGeorgeSealy President1885TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWalter L.Sheldon Car Accountant1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWalter L.Sheldon car accountant1891-1908TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWalter JustinSherman chief engineer1884-1888
RailroadsOliverSnyder Supt, Terminals1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWebsterSnyder general manager1884-1885
RailroadsClelandSouter asst ticket1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. B.Symons Mech. Supt1902TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsThomas C.Taylor 1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBernard MooreTemple chief engineer1875-1884
RailroadsJ. W.Terry Solicitor for Texas1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsH. G.Thompson passenger and ticket agent1890-1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsA. C.Torben Secretary & Treasurer1902TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsWilliam C.Waite switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsB. W.Walker asst general freight agent1885TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsJoseph E.Wallis director1875
RailroadsErnest C.Warfield laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCourtenay ClevelandWashington draftsman1915TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsL. H.Waugh Div Master Mechanic1902TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsC. S.Wells chief clerk freight office1881-1882TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsThomas B.Wheat bill clerk1902-1903TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsChristopher O.Wheeler manager1890-1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsW. F.White traffic manager1889
RailroadsFrank AlvaWilson 1894-1895TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
RailroadsT. O.Wood Purchasing Agent1902TX, Johnson Co, Cleburne
RailroadsJohn P.Wright trav pass agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsB. F.Yoakum manager1893TX, Galveston Co, Galveston
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....