Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Edison Electric Illuminating Co

Isaac Tucker Burr

Isaac Tucker Burr

21 FEB 1858born in Newton, Middlesex Co, MA
1872-1888MA, Boston, Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway, director
1881-1886MA, Boston, Atlantic and Pacific Railroad, Director
1883-1894MA, Boston, Mexican Central Railway, Director
1888MA, Boston, Atlantic and Pacific Railroad, Director
1906MA, Boston, Edison Electric Illuminating Co, director

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
OthersCharles W.Amory director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWilliam WrightAnderson 1901-1902NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersFrankBailey director1919
OthersHarry JamesBaker engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWalter C.Baylies vp1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWilliam PittBearce engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersHenry G.Bradlee director1906MA, Plymouth Co, Brockton
OthersCrawford R.Brown supt1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersEdison AllenBuckley Power Plant Design & Construction1917NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersEverett W.Burdett director, counsel1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersI. TuckerBurr director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersHenry B.Cabot treasurer1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersHardy MerrillCook Operating Dept1915NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersT. Jefferson, JrCoolidge director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWilliam H.Cothren Supt1890NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersJames WellingtonCrosby manager1888-1889MI, Kent Co, Grand Rapids
OthersRalph EdgarCurtis Purchasing Dept1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersGeorge RupertDavison 1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersThomas G.Deering Secretary1908IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersGeorgeDexter executive committee1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersCharles LeavettEdgar president1914MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJohn WaltonEmmons Buyer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersChester ArthurEstey asst operator1914MA, Suffolk Co, South Boston
OthersFrederick P.Fish director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersArthur ShermanGibbs Maintenance of Lines Dept1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersThomas HenryHaines Asst Supt1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersRussellHastings Asst to Supt of Purchasing Dept1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJohn AlbertHerlihy Chief Inspector1915MA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester
OthersJulius LesterHowland agent1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersCharles HenryIngalls engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersTheodore InsleeJones General Sales Agent1915NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersCharles LeBaronKasson 1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWilliam de YoungKatzenberger engineer1915NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersParker H.Kemble District Manager1910NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersJohn WilliamLieb 1894NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersCharles BatemanLuther 1883-1886MA, Bristol Co, Fall River
OthersEdward StaceyMansfield 1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersErnest AbbotMiner Inspector1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersArthur ScudderMoore contract dept1914MA, Plymouth Co, Brockton
OthersHerbertMorley Standardizing & Testing Dept1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJosiah CrosbyNorcross Asst Supt of Installations1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersLeonard WarrenPackard 1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersCharles HamiltonParker Asst Supt1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersThomas EdwardPenard Electrical Engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersA. StuartPratt treasurer1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersFred S.Pratt vp1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersCharles S.Purinton director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersRussellRobb director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersKenneth SamuelRussell Oiler1930MA, Middlesex Co, Somerville
OthersHenrySchreiber sales dept1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersGeorge EdwinSeabury supt Cons1914MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersGeorge S.Silsbee director1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersArthur LeonStein engineer1915NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersHenry WarrenStevens Asst Supt1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWalter FrederickStevens engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersHilda A.Svenson Clerk1930MA, Middlesex Co, Framingham
OthersClayton R.Taylor Pres/Mgr1908IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersEdward NelsonTaylor engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersNorman ScrutonWade efficiency engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersC. MinotWeld executive committee1906MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersGeorge LouisWellington president1919
OthersLaurence SomerbyWinchester engineer1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....