Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Chicago, Milwaukee and St Paul Railway

Chicago, Milwaukee and St Paul Railway

Often referred to as the "Milwaukee Road"

a railroad that operated in the Midwest and Northwest of the US 1847-1986

NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Railway StationWI, Dane Co, MadisonCharles Sumner Frost
Railway StationWI, Dane Co, MadisonAlfred Hoyt Granger
Railway StationWI, Dodge Co, Beaver DamCharles Sumner Frost
Railway StationWI, Dodge Co, Beaver DamAlfred Hoyt Granger

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsE. W.Adams secretary1903-1917
RailroadsJohn L.Adams journeyman1863-1870
RailroadsWalterAlexander Master Mechanic1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsGeorge GardnerAllen gen storekeeper1909-1916WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsGeorge GardnerAllen stores dept clerk1881-1904MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsAlexanderAmos carpenter, joiner1876
RailroadsWilliam C.Andrus general agent1882-1883
RailroadsJonathan OgdenArmour director1901-1917
RailroadsPhilip DanforthArmour director1893-1900
RailroadsF. S.Atkin Supt Terminals1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsF. S.Atkins supt terminals1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsG. H.Atkins Supt, Wis Div1902WI, Wood Co, Babcock
RailroadsBernard NelsonAustin office clerk auditing dept1874-1880
RailroadsJohnBailie supt1885WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJ. M.Barr supt1890-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. N.Barr Supt1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJacob N.Barr supt motive power1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsEdgar W.Batchelder train dispatcher river division1880-1887
RailroadsFrank C.Batchelder agent, train dispatcher1873-1888
RailroadsOnwardBates engineer and supt bridges and buildings1888IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsL. B.Beardsley Supt (S. C. & D. Div)1902IA, Woodbury Co, Sioux City
RailroadsW. E.Beecham Car Accountant1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWalter E.Beecham car accountant1892-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsReinier KollerBeeuwkes Electrical Engineer1926WA, King Co, Seattle
RailroadsGeorge HandleyBell machinist1915MT, Wheatland Co, Harlowton
RailroadsHarry M.Bell div supt1893
RailroadsAugustBelmont director1893-1902
RailroadsWilliam D. JrBelt trav freight and pass agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsD. TracyBerry commercial agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsA. C.Bird VP1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWalter PhelpsBliss director1908-1917
RailroadsFred R.Bolles 1893-1905
RailroadsFrank S.Bond VP1886-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJames C.Boyden General Freight Agent1880-1885MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsDaniel MarshBoynton contracting agent1873-1876IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. F.Bradley draughtsman1882-1883WI, Milwaukee Co, North Milwaukee
RailroadsEdmund D.Brigham night telegraph operator dispatcher office1874WI, Racine Co, Racine
RailroadsCharles CruftBrokaw Bridge Department1870IL
RailroadsCharles A.Brown New England passenger agent1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsW. C.Brown 1869-1870
RailroadsHenry S.Bryan machinist1863
RailroadsJ. M.Bunker supt James River division1893SD, Brown Co, Aberdeen
RailroadsGuy JudkinBunting gen auditor1913-1917
RailroadsD. L.Bush Asst Supt1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsDavid L.Bush supt1890-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsF. A.Butterworth private secretary1889
RailroadsJerome B.Cable asst supt and division supt1885-1893MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJerome B.Cable operator1870WI, Jefferson Co, Watertown
RailroadsR. M.Calkins Asst Freight Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRobert BarrCampbell division supt1882-1891
RailroadsC. L.Canfield agent freight Department1893CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsCharles RollinCapron agent1873-1881
RailroadsAlbert Von HallerCarpenter ticket and passenger agent1866-1890WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsClarence A.Carpenter asst engineer and inspector bridges1880-1886
RailroadsMyron JayCarpenter operator1869
RailroadsW. D.Carrick Baggage Agent1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsEdward E.Carver storekeeper1866-1873MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJohn W.Cary counsel1863-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsCharles WhippleCase agent1867IA, Howard Co, Cresco
RailroadsFrank HenryCenfield Asst Engineer1910IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. A.Chandler general agent1885MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsW. B.Chandler city ticket agent1885-1887MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsW. B.Chandler cashier in freight house1879-1885MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsJ. R.Charles traveling freight agent1890-1891
RailroadsD. C.Cheney Supt (LaCrosse Div)1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsGeorge BlairClason asst supt1882-1885MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsLeon RaymondClausen Division Supt1910IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsCharles F.Clement 1874-1886
RailroadsE.Clemons Supt (I. & M. Div)1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsGeorge O.Clinton conductor1880
RailroadsGus L.Cobb trav freight agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph JamesColeman errand boy and clerk local freight office1866-1869
RailroadsSumner J.Collins telegraph operator1862-1870
RailroadsW. W.Collins Supt1902IA, Cerro Gordo Co, Mason City
RailroadsWallace G.Collins 1868-1870
RailroadsWilliam W.Collins supt Prairie du Chien division1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJamesCollinson machinist1870MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJ. T.Conley Asst Freight Agent1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJohn T.Conley asst passenger agent1893MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsWinfield S.Cooper asst to gen manager1886-1922
RailroadsHenry D.Corbett New England freight agent1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsCharles A.Cosgrave asst train dispatcher office1865-1870
RailroadsWilliam P.Cosgrave telegraph operator1859WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsCharles H.Coster director1895-1900
RailroadsJ. T.Crocker Purchasing Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsCarl GodfreyDavies 1908ID, Benewah Co, St Maries
RailroadsHenry C.Davis supt1878
RailroadsScott W.Derrick 1871-1900
RailroadsCharles D., JrDickey director1893-1900
RailroadsWilliam HenryDixon general passenger agent1883-1885MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsElbridge FiskDodge agent1871-1880
RailroadsBenjamin AkerlyDousman auditor1879-1921IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsR. S.Dousman Freight Auditor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRobert S.Dousman asst auditor1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDavidDowes director1876NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsA. S.Dudley Asst Tax Comm1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsCharles E.Dudley Auditor of Expenditure1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. F.Dudley Asst Auditor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam FranklinDudley auditing dept1873
RailroadsAlfred ParkerDunbar construction1915MT, Silver Bow Co, Butte
RailroadsA. J.Earling President1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsAlbert J.Earling 1866
RailroadsH. B.Earling Supt1902IA, Linn Co, Marion
RailroadsCharles J.Eddy agent1889-1893OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsJohn AdolphusEdson chief dispatcher1886-1887
RailroadsBenjamin F.Egan call boy1880
RailroadsP. C.Eldredge Supt1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsH. P.Elliott Freight Claim Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. H.Elliott Signal Engineer1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsE. F.Elwell Stationery Supply Agent1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJohn BellElwood supt sleeping and dining car dept1891-1892IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsLewis A.Emerson claim agent1880-1882
RailroadsRichard H.Emerson machinist apprentice1863-1867WI, Milwaukee Co, North Milwaukee
RailroadsJames JrErskine asst engineer1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. G.Everest Traveling passenger agent1888IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsElijahFairbairn master mechanic, West Milwaukee shops1864-1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJohn D.Farrell timekeeper, foreman bridges1879-1882
RailroadsClark B.Ferry transfer agent and asst secretary1882-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsH. H.Field Asst Solicitor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsStanleyField director1911-1917
RailroadsLewis R.Fields telegraph operator1872-1875
RailroadsJohn T.Fish Solicitor1887-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames C.Fitzgerald claim dept1893-1895
RailroadsD.Flanigan asst supt1874-1883
RailroadsEdwin JamesFoster telegraph operator1870WI, Fond du Lac Co, Brandon
RailroadsJ. H.Foster Supt1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsF. T.Fox Supt (Hast. & Dak. Div)1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsUriah J.Fry supt telegraph1893-1908WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsCharles A.Gardner local freight and ticket agent1872-1881
RailroadsJohn C.Gault asst manager1872-1879
RailroadsJohn O.Gault asst general manager1877-1878
RailroadsDonald G.Geddes director1910-1917
RailroadsPeterGeddes director1893-1909
RailroadsSidney HowardGeorge Civil Engineer1915WA, King Co, Seattle
RailroadsF. W.Getty Supt Car Depts1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorgeGibbs engineer of tests1885-1887
RailroadsJ. F.Gibson Supt1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames T.Gillick div supt, gen manager1890-1922
RailroadsWilliam H.Goehrs asst master car builder1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsN. J.Goll Asst Freight Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsNicholas J.Goll asst freight agent1884-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsCharles AllenGoodnow supt construction, division supt1886-1893IA, Linn Co, Marion
RailroadsEdson H.Graves asst supt1884-1885IA, Cerro Gordo Co, Mason City
RailroadsH. T.Griffin Asst Passenger Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsE. W.Hadley asst supt1885
RailroadsH. G.Hangan Comptroller1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsBurtonHanson Solicitor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames JudsonHarding Assistant engineer of bridges1905IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsCharles W.Harkness director1897-1917
RailroadsP. C.Hart gen manager1913-1916
RailroadsJohn G.Hartigan asst supt1886-1890
RailroadsE. X.Hastings Supt (Superior Div)1902WI, Brown Co, Green Bay
RailroadsHauman G.Haugan land commissioner, comptroller1880-1910
RailroadsGeorge B.Haynes clerk, passenger agent1892-1916
RailroadsGeorge HenryHeafford asst passenger agent1882-1885
RailroadsWilliam WallaceHeafford Canadian passenger agent1883-1884
RailroadsEugene L.Herndon stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsTheronHigby Storekeeper1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJ. H.Hiland Traffic Manager1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRufusHill charge repair shops1871-1872
RailroadsJohn A.Hinsey Special Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJoseph R.Hixson New England agent1878-1885MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJoseph R.Hixson Eastern freight agent1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharles C.Hogue 1873-1875
RailroadsF.Horton Supt (Des Moines Div)1902IA, Polk Co, Des Moines
RailroadsMarvinHughitt asst manager1870-1871
RailroadsFrederick WilliamHuntington asst agent1872
RailroadsGeorge RayHuntington telegrapher1882-1888
RailroadsWilbertIrwin Supt (So. M'esotaDiv)1902WI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse
RailroadsLuisJackson Industrial Commissioner1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliamJames bookkeeper1866WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsWilliam DunbarJenkins engineer in charge1886-1887MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsWilliam B.Jerome night operator1869-1870WI, Grant Co, Boscobel
RailroadsCharles ChesebroughJones Designer1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDavid C.Jones asst freight agent1889-1893MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsCharles B.Keeler Asst Solicitor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsE. S.Keeley Freight Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam MilroyKellie supt1867-1885MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJohn L.Kellogg traveling freight agent1879-1884
RailroadsWarren WinfieldKelly Instrumentman1907WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsDwight W.Keyes asst freight agent1873-1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsElishaKeyes Soliciting Freight Agent1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsFrancis WilliamKimball asst engineer1879-1881
RailroadsNewell ShermanKimball division master mechanic1893WI, Brown Co, Fort Howard
RailroadsFrank EugeneKing carpenter1915WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsW. EdwinKittredge asst supt car dept1885-1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsWalter M.Knowd 1888
RailroadsGeorgeKosier bridge foreman1879-1881
RailroadsWalter ScottLacher office engineer1910IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJohn H.Lakey supt1882-1885
RailroadsBenton H.Langley division freight agent1878-1889
RailroadsCharlesLapham District Engineer1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsFrederickLayton director1893-1910
RailroadsHerman S.Leroy director1906
RailroadsH. R.Lloyd Fuel Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsArchibald G.Loomis treasurer1917-1922
RailroadsC. F.Loweth Engineer & Supt1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsFrederick CurtisLoweth Track Elevation Dept1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHarold St. C.MacMillan Asst. Master Mechanic1910MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsA. E.Manchester Supt Motive Power1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsAlbert E.Manchester asst supt Motive Power1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsCharles W.Marquardt 1901-1907
RailroadsG. S.Marsh Asst Passenger Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorge S.Marsh asst passenger and ticket agent1889-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorge S.Marsh clerk local freight office1875WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsE. W.McKenna asst supt1890-1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJ. M.McKinlay Asst Secretary1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJames M.McKinlay asst secretary1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJ.McNab Asst Treasurer1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsB. H.McNaney Supt Terminals1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsSamuelMcRoberts director1913-1917
RailroadsGeorge E.Merchant supt1880-1881
RailroadsA. F.Merrill Asst Passenger Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsAnthony F.Merrill asst ticket agent1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsFrederick A.Merrill clerk in freight office1872-1882
RailroadsEliab WrightMetcalf Civil engineer1908MT, Mineral Co, Quartz
RailroadsJosephMilbank director1893-1909
RailroadsDonald HughMiles inspector1915ID, Shoshone Co, Avery
RailroadsF. A.Miller Passenger Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsLeeMiller 1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRoswellMiller Chairman Board of Directors1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsW. S.Milligan Tax Commissioner1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsRowland R.Minturn division supt1872WI, Wood Co, Babcock
RailroadsA. E.Mitchell Asst Supt Motive Power1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsAlexanderMitchell president1864-1887IL
RailroadsJ. B.Moll Road Master1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJustus B.Moll road master1888-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsStewart L.Moore clerk in office1878-1879
RailroadsG. R.Morrison Supt1902IL, Carroll Co, Savanna
RailroadsRowland HillMorrison Engineer of Tests1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsJ. J.Moulding Road Accountant1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsP. M.Myers Secretary1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsPeter M.Myers secretary1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsFrederick A.Nash agent1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsP. A.Nash general agent1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsMacyNicholson gen manager1917-1922IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsB. H.O'Meara division freight and passenger agent1891-1893IA, Linn Co, Cedar Rapids
RailroadsB. H.O'Meara clerk1873-1875WI, Milwaukee Co, South Milwaukee
RailroadsGeorgeOlds freight agent1880-1882
RailroadsD. A.Olin asst general supt1880-1885WI, Racine Co, Racine
RailroadsFred L.Oliver 1887-1907
RailroadsC. A.Padley Land Agent1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsRolla JabishParker brakeman1872
RailroadsRolla JabishParker brakeman1875-1877
RailroadsWilliam J.Parsons Tax Agent for Illinois1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJ. O.Pattee engineer1861-1871
RailroadsJames S.Pearce machinist1879-1887
RailroadsCharles B.Peck station agent1859-1863
RailroadsGeorge R.Peck Counsel1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsEdmundPennington asst supt1886
RailroadsEdmund WilliamPennington 1864-1886
RailroadsL. J.Pettit director1908-1917
RailroadsJohn R.Phelan 1875-1882IA, Woodbury Co, Sioux City
RailroadsH. E.Pierpont Asst Freight Agent1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam S.Pinney chief clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles HeylPoole asst engineer1917WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsHamer W.Porter cont freight agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsJames E.Preston coml agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles H.Prior asst general supt1871-1885MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsU. J.Pry Supt Telegraph1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsRaymond F.Randall trav pass agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsF. G.Ranney Treasurer1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsFrederick G.Ranney cashier1879-1882
RailroadsE. O.Reeder Asst Chief Engineer1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWalter ClarenceReineking 1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsPhillipRenter master Car Builder1893IA, Dubuque Co, Dubuque
RailroadsEdward PaysonRipley VP1890-1896
RailroadsCharles LeslieRittenhouse Draftsman1917IA, Dallas Co, Perry
RailroadsLewis B.Rock supt1867-1885WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsPercy AveryRockefeller director1907-1917
RailroadsWilliamRockefeller director1893-1917
RailroadsPhilo ArthurRockwell clerk, operator1873-1875MN, Wabasha Co, Lake City
RailroadsHenry HuttlestonRogers director1902-1908
RailroadsMelville FrederickRollins res. engr1914
RailroadsHenry S.Rowe telegraph operator1865-1870WI, Rock Co, Janesville
RailroadsOrlandoRowley station agent1880-1882MN, Goodhue Co, Red Wing
RailroadsEdward W.Ruff warehouseman and telegraph operator1867
RailroadsJohn D.Ryan director1910-1917
RailroadsGeorge W.Sanborn division supt1880IA, Cerro Gordo Co, Mason City
RailroadsHarry RichardsSanborn rodman engineer corps and civil engineer1879-1885
RailroadsFred WilliamSawtelle roadmaster1914
RailroadsJoseph P.Schwada Draftsman1911IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsC. H.Scott Supt (James River Div)1902SD, Brown Co, Aberdeen
RailroadsG. G.Scott Paymaster1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsWalter ErwinScott district engr1914
RailroadsE. D.Sewall Asst Supt1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsEdmund QuincySewall comptroller1882-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRobert HendersonSeymour 1908-1912
RailroadsThomas G.Shaughnessy storekeeper1879
RailroadsVine DorranceSimar engineering dept1870-1874
RailroadsG. E.Simpson Supt Transportation1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorge E.Simpson supt telegraph, supt transportation1882-1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDavidSloan asst engineer1887-1888
RailroadsClarence G.Smith clerk in treasurer office1882-1887WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsFrank E.Smith traveling passenger agent1881-1882
RailroadsHarvey WilliamSmith engineer1915MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsIsaac A.Smith general eastern agent1885NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJames HenrySmith director1901-1902
RailroadsJoseph W.Smith station agent1851-1852
RailroadsMacFarlandSmith commercial agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHughSpencer telegraph operator1863-1870
RailroadsJames ClintonSpencer consulting engineer1881-1885
RailroadsSamuelSpencer director1893-1906
RailroadsLloydStanley operator1894
RailroadsJ. W.Stapleton Supt (DubuqueDiv)1902IA, Dubuque Co, Dubuque
RailroadsJoseph W.Stapleton supt1871IA, Dubuque Co, Dubuque
RailroadsJohn FrankStevens asst engineer1880-1882
RailroadsJohn FrankStevens asst engineer1886
RailroadsJohn AikmanStewart director1903-1921
RailroadsWendell H.Stilwell telegraph operator1876WI, Columbia Co, Kilbourn City
RailroadsMartin Luther, JrSykes supt, vice-president1857-1860
RailroadsF. E.Teetshorn telegraph operator1874-1877
RailroadsGeorge A.Thompson ticket agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsFrancis LambertThornberry 1907-1910WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsAlfred WellingtonTowsley 1878-1893
RailroadsFred DillonTucker trainmaster1890-1901IA, Wapello Co, Ottumwa
RailroadsJoseph FrancisTucker asst manager1885-1890
RailroadsJobTuthill draughtsman in bridge dept1884
RailroadsWillis E.Tyler freight & passenger agent1893-1916
RailroadsP.Tyrrell Ticket Auditor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsPatrickTyrrell book keeper1866-1869
RailroadsFrederick D.Underwood brakeman, supt1868-1893
RailroadsW. J.Underwood Asst Manager1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam JacksonUnderwood division supt1893MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsCarl FredUrbutt Instrumentman1910IA, Linn Co, Marion
RailroadsCharles P.Utley asst supt1881-1885WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsEdward H.Utley agent1867-1868WI, Milwaukee Co, Granville
RailroadsWilliam CharlesVan Home genera supt1880-1882
RailroadsWilliam O.Van Home general supt1880-1882
RailroadsA.Van Santvoord director1893-1900
RailroadsB. F.Van Vliet Supt (Northern Div)1902WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsWilliam CorneliusVanhorne gen supt1880-1882
RailroadsCharles EdwardVroman 1910IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsH. CalWagner trav pass agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. B.Wakeman train dispatcher1866-1870
RailroadsWilliam ThomasWatkins secretary to asst supt1881-1886
RailroadsDavid SpencerWegg asst solicitor1880IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsC. S.Wells clerk1871-1889
RailroadsDaniel JrWells director1865-1866IL
RailroadsGeorge HenderWescott div freight agent1911-1917IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHerbert CochranWestfall Locating Engineer1905-1907
RailroadsJohn GambleWetherell Civil engr1915MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJames P.Whaling auditor1860-1881
RailroadsJohn A.Whaling gen storekeeper1865-1893
RailroadsWilliam GeorgeWhitcomb auditing dept1888-1893
RailroadsGeorge F.White division freight and passenger agent1886-1893IA, Scott Co, Davenport
RailroadsD. J.Whittemore Chief Engineer1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDon JuanWhittemore chief engineer1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsNelson JamesWilcox 1910MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsEdward AverittWilliams round house foreman1877-1880WI, Crawford Co, Prairie du Chien
RailroadsH. R.Williams Manager1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHenry R.Williams 1867-1893
RailroadsJames R.Williams telegraph operator, train dispatcher1872-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJohn E.Williams telegraph operator1880-1882
RailroadsG. N.Wilson Asst Auditor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. N. D.Winne Auditor1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam N. D.Winnie asst auditor1882-1890
RailroadsSollis A.Wolcott train master1880-1885IA, Dubuque Co, Dubuque
RailroadsG. S.Woodward telegraph operator1887
RailroadsE. D.Wright Supt (Kan. City Div)1902MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJ. HoodWright director1893-1894
RailroadsWalter L.Wyand passenger agent1877-1878
RailroadsPaul FrancisYoung Rodman1917IA, Benton Co, Keystone
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....