Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Burlington and Missouri River Railroad

From Burlington, Iowa, to the Missouri River, 300 miles. Office at Burlington, Iowa

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsH. D.Allee Asst Auditor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHerbert D.Allee asst auditor1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn W.Anderson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPeter C.Anderson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClark W.Andrews clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwin R.Angell wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRutherford B.Archibald division master mechanic1888-1893NE, Red Willow Co, McCook
RailroadsFrankArmstrong wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPinkerton E.Ashmore wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHalAtterbury brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge E.Avery engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasAylward helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfred H.Bagley conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam W.Baldwin 1893IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsRobertBallance foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn H.Banter brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge C.Barker clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew T.Barnett caller1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. D.Barney brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPinckney P.Barr rodman & division engineer1869-1872NE
RailroadsJ. J.Barry brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLouisBartlett engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankBarton car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarryBattrom trucker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsTimothy E.Beal brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsD. T.Beans Cashier & Paymaster1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdmund F.Becker conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW.Beckwith road master1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsLewisBell laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. P.Benno conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge S.Berry flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn C.Berry clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid J.Best dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn E.Beyrer conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE.Bignell Div Supt1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsCurtis D.Bird bookkeeper in auditor office1872
RailroadsJohn JamesBlower bookkeeper1868-1871IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsGeorge F.Boettger engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam R.Bohl car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbertBolten painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsG. F.Bower general agent1885KS, Atchison Co, Atchison
RailroadsFred L.Boyd clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel H.Boyd clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. H.Boyle clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsB. A.Bramran fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamesBrodie car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarry J.Brokate fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. W.Bronson conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. W.Brooks president1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJohn W.Brooks director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJohn WoodBrooks president1858-1875IA
RailroadsJohn WoodBrooks president1869-1876NE
RailroadsAlpheus S.Brower foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBarnardBrown clerk general freight office1869-1870
RailroadsJamesBrown blacksmith1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred W.Bunsett wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Burgraff brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. H.Burns conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwin F.Caldwell boiler washer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbertCalhoun dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. E.Calvert Supt1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsWilliam W.Calvert brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA.Campbell Div Supt1902NE, Red Willow Co, McCook
RailroadsJesse E.Campbell tel opr freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn H.Campbell boiler maker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam C.Cannan brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. W.Canover brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. W.Carpenter director1856
RailroadsL.Carper freight and ticket agent1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsCharles MorlandCarter clerk in asst treasurer office1876NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdward T.Cartlidge land appraiser1873
RailroadsW. A.Cassells brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid L.Castetter wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDenverChaffee fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeChalender master of machinery1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsGeorge P.Chalender master machinist1856-1873IA
RailroadsRobertChapman conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank D.Chase carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank M.Chase fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam M.Chase fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. B.Clark flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwardClarke Freight Claim Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsOliverCock secretary1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsM.Colfer brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephColgam car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. C.Collins porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesse A.Combs fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesse A.Combs fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames J.Connolly wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRogerConroy helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. F.Coolbaugh director1856
RailroadsFerdinand L.Cooley engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam B.Cooper clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErastusCorning director1866NY, Albany Co, Albany
RailroadsThomas E.Cosgrove helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.Cox fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Crawford porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge H.Crosby Freight Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWesley RobertsCrumpton clerk1870-1875
RailroadsJohn A.Cull car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph E.Cummings 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas J.Cushing engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter EdwardDauchy civil engineer1879-1881NE
RailroadsWilliam E.Davis conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. N.Denison treasurer1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsP. W.Derry 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. W.Deweese Solicitor1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsJoel W.Deweese asst Attorney1879-1893NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsC.Dewey brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsO. E.Diffenbaugh 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLeonard B.Diggers laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLeeDobler laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsF. P.Donahoe clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. A.Donovan car checker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. J.Dooison wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank J.Dorah car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles D.Dorman auditor1877-1889
RailroadsAlbert H.Douglas fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsB. H.Douglas engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. Q.Drake brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter E.Duffy apprentice1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsG. ArthurDurbin tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. P.Durkee Asst Auditor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEverettDyer conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharlesEckberg engine inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. L.Edwards director1856
RailroadsAugustus A.Egbert road master1870-1875NE
RailroadsGeorge L.Ellis brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsVan O.English asst supt1893NE, Hamilton Co, Aurora
RailroadsC. J.Ernst Asst Land Comm'r1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsW. C.Ernst car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam E.Errett fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP. S.Eustis clerk in freight and ticket dept1876-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn D.Ewing car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfredFahnestock flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. A.Farrell brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames B.Fay engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.Fay yardmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrick H.Fay laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertFewlass conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. H.Firth general agent1885MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsMichael J.Fitzpatrick engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. G.Foe flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsTimothyFoley conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn G.Foote treasurer1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsJohn M.Forbes director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsRobert B.Forbes director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOwen E.Ford machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnest F.Forsman coppersmith1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Francis Passenger Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharlesFuller carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWarrenFuller engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. AllisonGale clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames C.Gates brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn T.Gerry sand examiner1865
RailroadsWilliamGlenski fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph H.Goodro car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickGoold fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarley C.Grable clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMarkGriggs 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames W.Grimes director1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsCharlesGustafson coach cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge L.Hackett conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrewHagberg helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnHaggerty caller1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerbert L.Hall brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsI. C.Hall president1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsJ. P.Hall ticket agent1876-1877NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsJames F.Hamilton engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsKennedy B.Hamilton engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDennisHanly fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam M.Hanson inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsVirgilHardy fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGabriel LeeHargrave laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. S.Hargraves brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsD.Hawksworth supt motive power1888-1893NE, Cass Co, Plattsmouth
RailroadsJamesHawley director1856
RailroadsNicholasHelzer car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. A.Henderson flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP.Herigstadt 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickHiggins coach cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOrmond FrancisHigginson agent1888-1890
RailroadsGlen L.Hill switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. J.Hills train dispatcher1885-1890NE, Red Willow Co, McCook
RailroadsG. W.Holdredge asst general manager1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsG. W.Holdrege Manager1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsFrank B.Hollearin wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamHoskins wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam E.Hostetler brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsD. FentonHostetter agent1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas S.Howland civil engineer in service1868-1876
RailroadsArthur L.Humphrey machinist apprentice1874
RailroadsWilliamHusted coach cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid G.Irwin laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles JohnIves 1862-1870
RailroadsReidJackson carpenter on depot work1888-1889NE
RailroadsMinos E.Jacobs engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArmandJacoby helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnJennings inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrewJohnson coach cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharlesJohnson car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsChrisJohnson car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobert B.Johnson porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. A.Johnston lineman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. L.Joslin fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames F.Joy director1866MI, Wayne Co, Detroit
RailroadsNels I.Karr car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam B.Keane machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge WashingtonKeeler clerk1867
RailroadsF.Kendler conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. J. C.Kenyon secretary to land commissioner1876-1879NE
RailroadsAlbert G.Kidwell car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfredKier trucker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. G.King conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbertKingerberry fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick G.Klebs clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. L.Knewland conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. B.Knight brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJacobKnoblauch laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertKnox engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. C.Kocher brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward StantonKoller traveling auditor1889-1893NE, Hamilton Co, Aurora
RailroadsF. J.Kraemer Master Mechanic1902NE, Gage Co, Wymore
RailroadsP.Kreiger 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn S.Lazarus clerk, agent1863-1865IA, Wapello Co, Ottumwa
RailroadsArthur A.Leaper wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErvin F.Lee conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam M.Lemen brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSanford C.Lewis boiler maker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. B.Lewis brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward LloydLomax local ticket clerk1869
RailroadsCharles W.Loomis local freight agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsQ. J.Love brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPercevalLowell asst general freight agent1876-1817NE
RailroadsPercevalLowell master mechanic's clerk1870-1871
RailroadsP. M.Lucore Car Accountant1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsConstanceLundburg engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSmith HendersonMallory 1858-1862
RailroadsBernard J.Malloy inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. F.Manderson Solicitor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam J.Mapston oiler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryMarcus stacker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT.Marsland Baggage Agent1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsJacob JrMatz fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDanielMcCarthy machinist1880-1881NE
RailroadsWilliam H.McCarty engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.McConniff asst supt1885NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsWilburMcCoy traveling agent1871-1882
RailroadsC. S.McElherron brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertMcElhinny director1856
RailroadsP. W.McKenna conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMalcolm A.McKinnon carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn H.Meiser engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Meiser conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam F.Merrill civil engineer1866-1873
RailroadsE. L.Meyers 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAddisonMiller car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarvey H.Miller conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn R.Miller wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel MeredithMiller chief clerk1871-1873
RailroadsThomasMiller General Freight Agent1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsArthurMills cashier freight station1872-1873NE, Cass Co, Plattsmouth
RailroadsWilliam H.Mitchell foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward J.Monroe clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. B.Moor porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesse R.Moore wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. J.Moore brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnMorris conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn D.Morris carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeMorrow trucker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPaulMorton clerk land office1872-1873IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsEdward J.Mulcahy watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasMundy porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank D.Murphy brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. A.Nash 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW.Naughton conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. L.Neilson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAugustNelson coach cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. A.Nelson car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph W.Nelson brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNels P.Nelson coalman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsF.Neubauer flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMaryNichols car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEliodNicholson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam C.Nixon watchman, clerk1878
RailroadsHenry C.Nutt supt1891-1893SD, Fall River Co, Edgemont
RailroadsHenry ClayNutt engineering dept, supt1883-1906
RailroadsJ.O'Conner 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephO'Donohoe clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEarl R.Obenchain tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Outhwait conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Parrish stenographer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge H.Pearce conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrewPearson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles J.Pearson clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames C.Peasley agent1862-1863IA, Wapello Co, Ottumwa
RailroadsC. D.Perkins supt1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsCharles ElliottPerkins VP1873-1880
RailroadsJames R.Perkins watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames B.Perry switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn D.Perry clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. S.Perry bridge supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbert W.Peterson car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP. R.Peterson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPeterPeterson inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPeter F.Peterson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. R.Phelan Div Supt1902NE, Box Butte Co, Alliance
RailroadsJohn R.Phelan 1882-1893NE, Box Butte Co, Alliance
RailroadsBenjamin L.Piercy laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarvey M.Pinkerton machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. B.Pirie Master Mechanic1902NE, Lancaster Co, Havelock
RailroadsR. D.Pollard Tax Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsC. E.Pope conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP. E.Potter flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWinfield WebsterPrugh telegraph operator1868-1869IA, Lucas Co, Chariton
RailroadsWinfield WebsterPrugh telegraph operator1864-1866
RailroadsFred C.Quist wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. W.Ramsdell 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsElbridge D.Rand director1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsW.Randall Auditor Freight & Ticket Accountants1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam O.Rankin wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. P.Reardon Master Mechanic1902NE, Box Butte Co, Alliance
RailroadsG. A.Reid engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickReilly foreman1866-1874IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsG. W.Rhodes Asst Supt1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsJ. B.Rhodes operator, dispatcher1888-1889
RailroadsLafe D.Richey fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry EarleRiggs asst division engineer on location1886NE
RailroadsA. E.Riley stacker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.Riordan carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. C.Ritchey gateman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnRobinson brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. B.Rogers Div Supt1902NE, Gage Co, Wymore
RailroadsJames G.Rogers carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryRohwer topographer1869NE
RailroadsDavidRorer attorney1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsC. E.Rorstratter fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames H.Ross 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Rowan car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFredRudolph fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam BurroughsRuggles engineer1876-1881NE
RailroadsR.Ryan engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. E.Saddler flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA.Saunders director1856
RailroadsF. O.Scarborough flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam C.Schenck engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenrySchlett carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. W.Schluter fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenrySchoenberg carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles H.Schreiber clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. A.Schroder caller1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles R.Scoggins wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. O.Scott flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn W.Scott fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrancis A.Sealy machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCassShafer clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames E.Sheahan clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn T.Sheehan gateman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErwin A.Shrove brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsTheodoreSillstrop wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM.Simmons clerk freight office1855-1862
RailroadsWilliam O.Simons conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephSloby engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles F.Small wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAllen B.Smith Asst Freight Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge P.Smith engineering dept1886-1896
RailroadsR. D.Smith Supt Motive Power1902NE, Lancaster Co, Havelock
RailroadsR. T.Smith Master Mechanic1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsT. R.Smith engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. M.Snyder brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankSpaulding conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMarkham E.Staples clerk1871
RailroadsA. L.Steiner wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. C.Stevens car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnStewart painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph C.Stewart gateman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOscar EugeneStewart ticket agent1874-1876NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsW.Stewart fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles E.Stone inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam B.Strong asst general supt1870-1872
RailroadsWilliam BarstowStrong asst gen supt1870-1872
RailroadsE. M.Sweet 1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. G.Taylor Auditor, Asst Treasurer1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. M.Teelsman engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNathanielThayer director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsHenryTheilson resident engineer1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsH.Thielsen chief engineer1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsE. A. FritzThies clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid EugeneThompson freight conductor1878-1885
RailroadsFranklin A.Thompson chief clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamesTolbert helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. S.Tomlinson brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. A.Tooey clerk1881NE, Cass Co, Plattsmouth
RailroadsA. E.Touzalin general manager1878-1882
RailroadsGeorge B.Townsend fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph M.Treckman engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAdamTrout laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlvinTurner resident engineer1856IA, Sac Co
RailroadsEarlUngesser trucker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. A.Vaughan 1870-1874
RailroadsPeter J.Venard clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. P.Vining clerk1860IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsJohn M. DeVore car cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPaul W.Waite apprentice1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBert H.Wales fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobert S.Watson director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsT. E.Watson wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSterling W. R.Way fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM.Wayson brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsI. S. P.Weeks Chief Engineer1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsCharles F.Welch clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick E.Welch clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAugustus O.Wellman cashier1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsLanis S.Wetzel laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid H.Whitesel engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames S.Wiggin engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Willetts conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesseWilliams director1856
RailroadsW. D.Williamson wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles E.Wise conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsConradWolf carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnWolf car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames R.Wood supt clerk1869-1871IA, Wapello Co, Ottumwa
RailroadsJames R.Wood ticket agent1873-1874NE, Cass Co, Plattsmouth
RailroadsJ. N.Woodlard brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. E.Woods brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. T.Wright porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. E.Yates Supt Telegraph1902NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsJamesYates purchasing agent1866IA, Des Moines Co, Burlington
RailroadsW. E.Zollinger conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSethZug clerk1871-1872IA, Monroe Co, Albia
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....