Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Anti-Saloon League

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
OthersMyron EugeneAdams District superintendent1909MI
OthersEarl CasparArnold attorney1910ID
OthersWilliam HerbertBarber asst supt1907-1908PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
OthersHenry HaydenBarstow dist supt1907-1909NY, Monroe Co, Rochester
OthersWilliam HenryBawden superintendent1900-1901NY, Broome Co, Binghamton
OthersSamuel A.Beall 1902-1903
OthersBenjamin FellBeazell field secretary1907-1909
OthersJohn DexterBelknap agent1918-1921
OthersRichard HeberBennett Superintendent1908VA
OthersFrancis DurbinBlakeslee superintendent1908NY, Broome Co, Binghamton
OthersLarkin BruceBowers 1907-1908NY
OthersJ. F.Brant 1896-1905
OthersJohn FletcherBrant state secretary1893OH
OthersHarvey DengleeBrasefield 1898-1899
OthersClarence PerryBurgess superintendent1917NY
OthersAlbertBushnell superintendent1905-1916
OthersFranklin LesterCampbell Superintendent1918NY
OthersHarry MalcomChalfant agent1909-1932PA
OthersWilliam DeGroffChipp agent1900-1902NY
OthersJohn LewisClark superintendent1900-1902NY
OthersAlbert BarnesCristy Superintendent1899RI, Providence Co, Providence
OthersGeorgeDavis state atty1901NY
OthersRobert LeeDavis superintendent1916NC, Wake Co, Raleigh
OthersCharles GaylordDeming 1901-1905NY, Albany Co, Albany
OthersWilliam ThomasDumm Anti-Saloon League1916-1917WY
OthersHerbert AugustusDurfee secretary1901-1903VT
OthersRollin OrlandoEverhart 1907-1909ME
OthersGeorge AndrewGordon Assoc Sec1918-1924MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersPaul L.Griffiths 1928-1931
OthersCharles HardingHanaford agent1903-1904MA
OthersNathan JamesHarkness president1900IL, Whiteside Co, Sterling
OthersJohn FranklinHartman Superintendent1916PA, Erie Co, Erie
OthersCoursen MillerHeard field agent1907-1908MN
OthersJoseph ShafferHeffner secretary1921-1922PA, Washington Co, Charleroi
OthersRussell SpainHenderson art editor1916OH, Franklin Co, Westerville
OthersHayden LockwoodHenthorne 1945-1946
OthersHarris ClubbJohnson Superintendent1906IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
OthersJames HughKeeley agent1897-1899
OthersCyrus PolkKeen Superintendent1909-1914MD, Baltimore City
OthersWilliam EberhartKunz field manager1919-1922IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersFrederick WillisLockwood Assistant Superintendent1908MA
OthersWilliam PierceLovett Trustee1907-1909MI
OthersIrving EdwardManchester Anti-Saloon League1919CT
OthersSamuel T.Montgomery asst supt1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersWilliam LemuelMunger State Field Secretary1903-1906MI
OthersCharles EdsonOwen Superintendent1907-1910ME
OthersGeorge WesleyPeck superintendent1899-1906NY
OthersRoyal WilkinsRaymond Assistant state superintendent1906NY
OthersJay HuntingtonScott secretary1900CA
OthersGeorgeShaffer 1911-1912
OthersThomas BerryShannon secretary1911NJ
OthersNorman CliffordShirey District superintendent1906IN
OthersThomas JohnStevenson Assistant Superintendent1913-1914NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersArza O.Stone agent1898-1900
OthersArza OzielStone agent1898-1900
OthersCharles FayetteSwift field secretary1914-1915
OthersJohn CyrusThoms national lecturer1898-1899
OthersSamuel WatsonTindell Superintendent1902-1905TN
OthersGeorge LouisTufts agent1898-1905
OthersWilliam HarmanVan Allen trustee1899-1902NY
OthersNorris A.White agent1900-1901
OthersOrin B.Whitmore 1899NE
OthersWilliam SeymourWinans Agent1908-1909
OthersRobert H.Young financial sec1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....