Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: American Red Cross

American Red Cross
Mabel Thorp Boardman

Mabel Thorp Boardman

12 OCT 1860born in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
1920-1921DC, Board of Commissioners, Board of Commissioners
17 MAR 1946died in Washington, DC, about age 85.

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
OthersRoyal ClydeAgne 1919-1925DC, Washington
AwardeesMary VailAndres World War I
OthersMary ElizabethBailey Executive Secretary1930IN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville
OthersSuda LorenaBane 1919DC, Washington
OthersMary KuhnsBayly executive committee, DC Chapter1905-1917
OthersBertha IlioneBennett llion-Mohawk chapter1918-1919
OthersErnest PercyBicknell director of foreign operations1921
OthersErnest PercyBicknell national director1908-1917
MembersJoseph E.Blanck
OthersMabel T.Boardman secretary, volunteer service1921
MembersHenry H.Bridgman CT Board1919CT
OthersEdna DeanBullock Investigator1917-1918DC, Washington
OthersHomer NorthupCalver asst director, health service1921
OthersWilliam Richards, JrCastle bureau of communication1917-1919
AwardeesMaudeCleveland World War I
OthersMay VirginlaCrenshaw 1918-1920VA, Charlottesville
OthersEdith HallCrowell 1918-1919France, Ile-de-France, Paris
AwardeesHenry P.Davison World War I
AwardeesJane A.Delano World War I
OthersCharles WilliamDickinson Potomac Division1919-1921DC, Washington
OthersBell MerrillDraper treasurer, Cuba1898
OthersIda JosephineDuff 1918-1920NY, New York Co, New York City
MembersWilliam W.Farnam CT Board1919CT
OthersBeatrice F. LaneFisher librarian1920-1921MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJohn J.Fleming Burlington branch1914
MembersS. SidneyForst life member
OthersElizabeth RollinsFront exec. sec1917-1922NH, Strafford Co, Dover
OthersSamuelGompers roll call committee
OthersThomas EdwardGreen speakers bureau1921
MembersMarcus H.Holcomb CT Board President1919CT
MembersCharlotte EverettHopkins vicechair on camp activities
MembersRobert W.Huntington CT Board VP1919CT
OthersWilliam WalterHusband associate director, American prison relief1917-1919
MembersP. H.Ingalls CT Board1919CT
MembersCharles E.Jackson CT Board Treasurer1919CT
OthersEdwin MunroeJenks card & book record work1917
OthersFranklin, JrJohnson Director of civilian relief1918-1919DC, Washington
OthersEthel BeldenKetcham canteen service1917-1919France
MembersSara T.Kinney CT Board1919CT
OthersMary MoranKirsch field investigator1919-1920GA, Fulton Co, Atlanta
OthersRobertLansing central committee1914
MembersFrancis H.Maxwell CT Board1919CT
OthersGeorge LeslleMcKay 1921France, Ile-de-France, Paris
MembersFrancisParsons CT Board1919CT
MembersMary M.Partridge CT Board Secretary1919CT
OthersJames DuvalPhelan president1914CA
OthersElizabeth F. GrayPotter asst1918France, Ile-de-France, Paris
OthersRobinaRae Librarian1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles O.Read Chairman1917RI, Providence Co, Pawtucket
OthersGeorgia E.Roberts health dept1919-1920DC, Washington
OthersCuno H.Rudolph war fund cashier, DC Chapter1917-1919
OthersAlbertSchumacher 1919-1920NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersWilliam HenrySears secretary to Clara Barton1900
MembersWilliam HenrySears 1900
OthersHenry P.Seidemann European comptroller1918-1919
OthersHelen ForsythService Investigator1917-1920MI, Wayne Co, Detroit
OthersAbramSimon representative with 79th Division1920
OthersGeorge AlbertSimons president, Russian Committee1915-1916
OthersHarold WilsonSlocum Agent1915-1916NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersIrwin BradfieldSmock instructor1917
OthersHarry HamiltonSnively director1915Russia
OthersJesse F.Steiner bureau of training for home service1921
OthersFloraTong Librarian1923NY, New York Co, Manhattan
OthersJason ShepherdToy 1920DC, Washington
OthersJohn, JrVan Schaick commissioner for Belgium1917-1918
AwardeesEliotWadsworth World War I
MembersFrancis EmoryWarren
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....