Logo Our Family Tree Branch: Hawkins & Fogleman Hawkins & Fogleman
Grand
Parents
John Byrd + Grace Stegge
Cornelius Empson + Mary Sanderson
Michael Ashford + Rachel Neville
Parents
John Thomas Bird1660 -- NOV 1726avatar
Sarah Empson20 JUL 1687 -- 1741avatar
Michael Ashford1682 -- 20 MAR 1734avatar
-
Status
Updated 22 days ago
Names

Events

James Bird

Birth20 NOV 1726
 
Deathabt 1805
 
Grave
 
Aged: 78.1 years
Alternate Name: JAMES SR BIRD

Ancestral File Number: 4HDG-6C
*Will of James Bird, dated 24 Oct, 1793 Orange Co., NC, Book D,p155 (FHL#306092)
*The Bird Family History: Hillsbrough Library, NC pg 171-176
*National Society Colonial Dames XVII Century: National No.9158& 15023
*LDS Ancesteral File Version 4:17

Mary Ashford

Birthabt 1728
 
Deathbef 1793
 
Alternate Name: MARY ASHFORD
Birth: 1728 WILMINGTON, NEW CASTLE COUNTY, DELAWARE
Death: ABT 1764 ORANGE COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA

*Married at Old Swede's Church, Wilmington, New Castle Co.,Deleware, American Colonies>
ChildrenFirst NameBirth DtDeath DtBirth PlaceSpouses
1+

Empson 

28 MAR 174527 JAN 1802  NC Mary Whitehead 
Suggest
To suggest changes to these records, login & edit by clicking the names above, & your suggested changes will be saved for the record moderator to review.
Sources
  1. Cemetery:New Castle Co DE cemetery visits by Ray Gurganus;
    Source from: Ray Gurganus
  2. Other: Gedcom Import: Hawkins & Fogleman.GED; Imported 11/19/2012; from gedcom Hawkins & Fogleman.GED;
  1. Other: Gedcom Import: Hawkins & Fogleman.GED; Imported 11/19/2012; from gedcom Hawkins & Fogleman.GED;
Access
NameEmailLevel
J-HawkJ-HawkModerator

Subscribe Me
NameEmailLevel
J-HawkJ-HawkModerator

Subscribe Me
Added
11-19-2012 06:31 PM
9-20-2002 12:00 AM
Updated
6-22-2014 09:12 AM
5-15-2020 05:46 PM
Login or Email:
Password:

Don't have a login? Register!
Why register?I forgot my login....