Logo Our Family Tree Branch: My Ancestors  Up for Adoption
Parents
James R Payneabt 1812 --
Lucy Chandler20 JAN 1820 --
Spouses
Names

Events

Walter Williams

Birth

20 May 1825

 

Wales

Death

1 Mar 1894

 
Aged: 68.8 years

Virginia Payne

Birth

28 Jul 1846

Location

MO, Cooper Co

Reside

1860

Location

MO, Cooper Co, Boonville

Reside

1900

Location

MO, Cooper Co, Boonville

Death

7 Feb 1918

Location

MO, Cooper Co, Boonville

Aged: 71.5 years
Year: 1860; Census Place: Boonville, Cooper, Missouri; Roll: ; Page: ; Image: .
Birth date: abt 1846Birth place: MissouriResidence date: 1860Residence place: Boonville, Cooper, Missouri, United States Year: 1900; Census Place: Boonville, Cooper, Missouri; Roll: T623_850; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 45.
Birth date: Jul 1846Birth place: MissouriResidence date: 1900Residence place: Boonville, Cooper, Missouri
Alternate Name: Jennie Payne
ChildrenFirst NameBirth DtDeath DtBirth PlaceSpouses
1+

Mary 

6 FEB 186821 Aug 1941  MO, Cooper Co, Boonville William Lloyd Brickner 
2

James R 

Aug 1869May 1947  MO  
3

Walter 

29 Aug 187721 Dec 1940  MO, Cooper Co  
4

William C 

26 Sep 187928 Aug 1928  MO, Cooper Co  
Suggest
To suggest changes to these records, login & edit by clicking the names above, & your suggested changes for the record moderator to review.
Sources
  1. Other: Gedcom Import: Hodges Family Tree(2).ged; Imported 5/6/2010;
  1. Other: Gedcom Import: Hodges Family Tree(2).ged; Imported 5/6/2010;
Access
NameEmailLevel
HodgesModerator

Subscribe Me
NameEmailLevel
HodgesModerator

Subscribe Me
Updated
5-6-2010 09:49 PM
5-6-2010 09:48 PM
Add for Walter...
Add for Virginia...
Login or Email:
Password:

Don't have a login? Register!
Why register?I forgot my login....