Logo Our Family Tree Branch: debsdigs  Up for Adoption
Grand
Parents
Benjamin Poe + Elizabeth ___
Gilbert Patterson + Nancy Sara McIver
William Hackney + Ailsey Stewart
Benjamin Ward + Elizabeth Hill
Parents
Jesse Poe1760 -- 15 FEB 1859avatar
Charity Patterson1768 -- 7 Jun 1848avatar
Joseph Hackneyabt 1780 -- 1853avatar
Sarah Wardabt 1766 -- 1860avatar
Names

Events

Hasten Poe

Birth

26 JUN 1809

 
Reside

1880

 
Death

1889

 
Grave

Aged: 79.5 years
Twin
Year: 1880; Census Place: New Hope, Chatham, North Carolina; Roll: T9_957; Family History Film: 1254957; Page: 76.2000; Enumeration District: 25; Image: 0649. Name: Hastin PoeBirth Date: abt 1805Birth Place: North CarolinaResidence Date: 1880Residence Place: New Hope, Chatham, North Carolina, United States

Betsy Hackney

Birth

1807

 
Reside

1870

 
Death

1893

 
Grave

Aged: 86 years
Year: 1870; Census Place: New Hope, Chatham, North Carolina; Roll: M593_1129; Page: 113; Image: 232.
Birth date: abt 1809Birth place: North CarolinaResidence date: 1870Residence place: New Hope, Chatham, North Carolina
Birth: abt 1807 Chatham, , North Carolina, USA
Death: abt 1848 Moncure, Guildford, North Carolina, USA
Alternate Name: Elizabeth Hackney
Birth: abt 1808 Chatham, , North Carolina, USA
ChildrenFirst NameBirth DtDeath DtBirth PlaceSpouses
1

Oran Steadman 

29 JUN 182929 AUG 1901  NC, Chatham Co  
2

Margaret 

1832  NC, Chatham Co Gideon Copeland 
3+

Thomas Joseph 

3 MAY 18331 MAY 1902  NC, Chatham Co Susan Elizabeth Johnson, Elizabeth (Eliza) Johnson 
4

Robert Daniel 

183628 Aug 1907  NC Delia Johnson 
5

Mahala Jane 

1839Jan 1898  NC, Chatham Co  
6

Emily Sophia 

1841  NC Baxter Thomas, William M. Hackney 
7

Orren 

1849  NC  
8

Basil M. Dunk 

1851  NC Emily "Texana" Burgess 
Suggest
To suggest changes to these records, login & edit by clicking the names above, & your suggested changes for the record moderator to review.
Sources
  1. Findagrave
  2. Other: Gedcom Import: Price, Aylmer and Company.ged; Imported 1/23/2011;
  3. Website:Pedigree Resource File;
    Source from: Ray Gurganus
  1. Findagrave
  2. Other: Gedcom Import: Price, Aylmer and Company.ged; Imported 1/23/2011;
Access
NameEmailLevel
debsdigsModerator

Subscribe Me
NameEmailLevel
debsdigsModerator

Subscribe Me
Added
1-23-2011 06:33 PM
1-23-2011 06:33 PM
Updated
6-28-2013 09:36 PM
6-28-2013 05:58 PM
Login or Email:
Password:

Don't have a login? Register!
Why register?I forgot my login....